Shades of green

Phunny blog?!?

Posted in inglish cuz am shy, Uncategorized, World Wide Web by Elena on Sunday, February 26, 2006

Well.. Negative0 gave me this link today about some web-log bla bla. It’s more of a joke made to piss folks that have blogs etc. I think it’s a funny thing to do.. tho not very realistic. Most of the people that tend to write about their everyday life, including myself, have no other purpose other than sharing their opinions about life and co.. no matter how fucked up those are. It’s a matter of sharing yourself to the world.. and keeping something of a live journal. People have always tried to be special.. no matter what. Even those that weren’t. I’m quite glad to see people posting about personal issues because it gives a glimpse of humanity to the Internet.. makes me think we are still humans.. with flaws and frailties. Another thing we earth inhabitants have is the tendency to be sad.. feel down.. being depressed.. well shit happens you know. But then again life isn’t all about that. There are things worth living for, things that make you smile and have a fuzzy feeling inside. And I am not talking about porn. NO! Like in real life there are things that are worth paying attention to and some that aren’t worth of that. Why bother talk about the useless crap?😆 BTW Negative0, great poem😀 :

Life sucks… I can’t take it anymore.
I wanna bleed and die. Life sucks.
Everything is dark, black and gloomy void,
There’s only shadows, pain, suffering, agony,
hurt, misery, torture, disease, emotional distress.
I miss you, my angel. I want to feel your velvet wings
I wanna love you forever and ever for infinite eternity and
I wanna touch you down there.
Quoth the raven: “Goat-sex”.

3 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. Auras said, on Sunday, February 26, 2006 at 22:14

    Ahahahaah. That’s a HUGE ROFLMAO.
    And I know some of these specimens.

  2. Roxa said, on Sunday, February 26, 2006 at 23:15

    If any of you felt an earthquake, it was just me laughing my brains out ! Aahhahaha =))

  3. Levy said, on Wednesday, April 5, 2006 at 02:57

    That’s some real shit!🙂 I mean we all are living for our very unique life we have. So let’s make it worthy! Happy or sad, this is all we got. Sharing makes it more valuable for us and for others who are reading about it or watching (not in the voyeuristic sense!LOL).


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: